Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BROAD OAK TOILETRIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BROAK OAK TOILETRIES LIMITED (24 July 1989 - 27 September 1989)
BROAD OAK SOAP COMPANY LIMITED (13 December 1985 - 24 July 1989)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 January 2015

People

Director
BODENHAM, Edward John
Director
BODENHAM, John Hugh
Director
BOTSARIS, Emily Clare
Director
BROWN, Robert Adam Southall
See all

Official records

See all