Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ADVANTA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
ADVANTA PLC (25 March 1986 - 24 June 2010)
ADVANTA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (12 March 1986 - 25 March 1986)
PLAXDAY INVESTMENTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (13 December 1985 - 12 March 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 June 2019
Due by
27 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Director
CUTTS, John William
See all

Official records

See all