Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NEWBY AND SON (IRONFOUNDERS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
24510 - Casting of iron
Previous company names:
SWIFT 1298 LIMITED (12 December 1985 - 7 February 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BAGGOTT, Peter
Director
BAGGOTT, Peter
Director
GRUBB, Philip John
Director
NEWBY, Richard Cannock
See all

Official records

See all