Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (LEASING) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names:
IGE CAPITAL CORPORATION (LEASING) LIMITED (29 December 1987 - 26 October 1990)
IGE CREDIT CORPORATION (LEASING) LIMITED (15 May 1986 - 29 December 1987)
REFAL 143 LIMITED (11 December 1985 - 15 May 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
OAKWOOD CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
Director
GIRLING, Paul Stewart
See all

Official records

See all