Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARMSTRONGS OPTICIANS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names:
VISIONPLUS (HAYWARDS HEATH) LIMITED (30 May 1986 - 28 April 1995)
PAYSMAR LIMITED (6 December 1985 - 30 May 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 May 2020
Due by
28 February 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2019

People

Secretary
ARMSTRONG, Barbara Jane
Director
ARMSTRONG, Peter
See all

Official records

See all