Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHREWSBURY SPECSAVERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names:
VISIONPLUS (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED (23 May 1986 - 17 April 2001)
OMEOMI LIMITED (6 December 1985 - 23 May 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
28 February 2021
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2019

People

Nominee Secretary
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Director
CHAUHAN, Devan
Director
PERKINS, Mary Lesley
Director
RASHID, Mohamed Abbas
Nominee Director
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
See all

Official records

Legacy

See all