Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COMPILE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
73120 - Media representation services
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Previous company names:
HARTLINE LIMITED (4 December 1985 - 14 January 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
PILE, Graham Alan
Director
HOWE, Lynda Catherine
Director
PILE, Graham Alan
Director
PILE, Jonathan William Thomas
See all

Official records

See all