Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About U.K. STEEL EXPORTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names:
SOLARSET LIMITED (3 December 1985 - 10 January 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
HODGES, Richard Brian
Director
HODGES, Richard Lloyd
See all

Official records

See all