Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CROSBY PREMIER STAMPINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 July 1983
Nature of business (SIC):
25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names:
PREMIER STAMPINGS LIMITED (21 December 1990 - 7 April 2011)
FLUIDFIRE LIMITED (7 August 1983 - 21 December 1990)
KEEPSPIRE LIMITED (8 July 1983 - 7 August 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2020
Due by
31 December 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2019

People

Secretary
VISTRA COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
DESEL, Robert Engelhart
Director
FABRICIUS, Wilhelm Christian
Director
FISHER, William Don
Director
THOMAS, Anthony Robert
See all

Official records

See all