Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About A+E RECORDS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 July 1983
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
MUSHROOM RECORDS (UK) LIMITED (19 October 1983 - 16 May 2003)
TICKETMUSIC LIMITED (1 July 1983 - 19 October 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2021
Due by
30 June 2022
Last accounts made up to
25 September 2020

People

Secretary
OLSWANG COSEC LIMITED
Director
HARLOW, Antony David
Director
RADICE, James Heneage
Director
WATSON, Michael John
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all