Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SMIE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names:
CRANESAFE LIMITED (29 October 1982 - 21 May 2019)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
DELPLACE, Jean-Charles
Director
OLIVIER, Jean-Louis Raymond
See all

Official records

See all