Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ALCAD LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
MARATHON ALCAD LIMITED (20 December 1982 - 23 March 1987)
HACKREMCO (NO.94) LIMITED (27 October 1982 - 20 December 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
TASSOPOULOU, Ioli
Director
ALCATEL-LUCENT UK LIMITED
Director
NOKIA UK LIMITED
See all

Official records

See all