Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PRECISION OPTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
PRECISION OPTICAL INSTRUMENTS (FULHAM) LIMITED (13 December 1982 - 23 October 1985)
RACKRAY LIMITED (27 October 1982 - 13 December 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
SKAN, Roger John
Director
SKAN, Julia Melanie
Director
SKAN, Richard Antony
Director
SKAN, Roger John
See all

Official records

See all