Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MOVEMENT SALES AND HIRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
5212 - Other retail non-specialised stores
Previous company names:
MOVEMENT MANAGEMENT & PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (3 December 1986 - 5 June 1987)
MOVEMENT PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (23 January 1984 - 3 December 1986)
RILKISTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED (20 October 1982 - 23 January 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 1992
Due by
31 January 1993
Last accounts made up to
31 March 1991

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
20 October 1992
Due by
8 February 1992
Last annual return made up to
11 January 1992

People

Secretary
SPECTRUM SERVICES
Director
BIRCH, Terence Henry
See all

Official records

See all