Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARRIS GLOBAL LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names:
PACE LIMITED (5 January 2016 - 16 May 2016)
PACE PLC (16 May 2008 - 5 January 2016)
PACE MICRO TECHNOLOGY PLC (7 September 1987 - 16 May 2008)
PACE SOFTWARE SUPPLIES LIMITED (21 June 1983 - 7 September 1987)
ELDERCLOUD LIMITED (20 October 1982 - 21 June 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
COPPIN, Michael David
Director
SHANKLAND, Neil
See all

Official records

Change

See all