Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CBD LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names:
FIBRESTONE LIMITED (20 October 1982 - 11 November 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
DISS, Nicholas John
Director
ADAM, David William
Director
BROSCH, Roger Nicholas
Director
DISS, Nicholas John
See all

Official records

See all