Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SPENBOROUGH ABATTOIR LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
Previous company names:
SPENBOROUGH ABBATOIR LIMITED (13 December 1982 - 16 February 1983)
SLIPEAK LIMITED (19 October 1982 - 13 December 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2019
Due by
31 August 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2018

People

Secretary
WORSLEY, Margaret
Director
GAWTHORPE, David Alan
Director
WORSLEY, John Roger
See all

Official records

See all