Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SPUR ELECTRON LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ICEFERN LIMITED (19 October 1982 - 7 December 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2020
Due by
28 February 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2019

People

Director
BARNES, Cathy Elaine
Director
HARRISON, James Maurice
Director
MATTHEWS, Richard Graham
Director
SNOWDON, Lynda Ann
Director
SNOWDON, Malcolm Ernest
See all

Official records

See all