Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BINKS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names:
K. BINKS PLUMBING LIMITED (4 February 1983 - 9 November 1999)
POLLINS & PEAK LIMITED (12 October 1982 - 4 February 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2016
Due by
31 March 2017
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2015

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
17 January 2016

People

Secretary
BROCKLEBANK, Lee David
Director
BROCKLEBANK, David
Director
BROCKLEBANK, Lee David
Director
BROCKLEBANK, Scott
See all

Official records

See all