Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WILTS AND DORSET BUS COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
FROTTICK LIMITED (12 October 1982 - 22 December 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
FERGUSON, Carolyn
Director
BRIAN, Elodie
Director
BROWN, David Allen
Director
HAMILTON, Steven John
Director
LEE-KONG, David Richard
See all

Official records

See all