Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DHL AIR LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities
Previous company names:
ELAN AIR LIMITED (8 November 1983 - 16 May 1989)
SEND IT FAST LIMITED (11 October 1982 - 8 November 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
ALEXANDROFF, Olivier
Director
HUGHES, Roy
Director
KEHR, Geoffrey
Director
MACKLE, Thomas
See all

Official records

See all