Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CALDER CARPETS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs
Previous company names:
RAWSON DOUBLERS LIMITED (11 October 1982 - 23 April 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
BROWN, Carol Lesley
Director
BEDFORD, Derek John
Director
BEDFORD, Gregory Quinton
Director
BROWN, Carol Lesley
Director
RAWSON, Malcolm
See all

Official records

See all