Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRAHAM AND DIXON (1985) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
MARIANESCO LIMITED (8 October 1982 - 20 February 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Secretary
MUDD, Eric
Director
MUDD, Elliot Travers
Director
MUDD, Eric
Director
MUDD, Gillian Ann
See all

Official records

See all