Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHORTS INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names:
SHORTS (LIFTS) LIMITED (17 January 1983 - 22 January 1997)
INGLAW NUMBER TWENTY ONE LIMITED (8 October 1982 - 17 January 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
CRAGG, David Philip
Director
CRAGG, David
Director
FOTHERGILL, John Kiran Read
Director
FOTHERGILL, John Donald Read
Director
SYKES, Robert William
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all