Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ROMAR PACKAGING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
Previous company names:
WHISPEROSE LIMITED (7 October 1982 - 6 June 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WORLEY, Craig
Director
ROBERTS, Benjamin John
Director
ROBERTS, John
Director
ROBERTS, Simon
Director
ROBERTS, William Peter
See all

Official records

See all