Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SMG F.S LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
65110 - Life insurance
65300 - Pension funding
66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names:
SMITHSON MASON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (18 March 1987 - 29 January 2002)
SMITHSON MASON (LIFE AND PENSIONS) LIMITED (6 October 1982 - 18 March 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MOTT, John Ernest
Director
GREEN, Jeremy Howard
Director
MOTT, John Ernest
See all

Official records

See all