Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AITKEN SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names:
AITKEN COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED (6 October 1982 - 19 August 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2019
Due by
31 July 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2018

People

Director
AITKEN, James Andrew Gordon
See all

Official records

Withdrawal

See all