Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LINGDALE GOLF CLUB LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names:
NUMBER TWO LEICESTER LIMITED (6 October 1982 - 15 November 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2020
Due by
30 September 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2019

People

Secretary
MEE, Andrew Paul
Director
AGER, William David
Director
CARRINGTON, Malcolm John
Director
GOULD, Mark
Director
MCVEIGH, Gary
See all

Official records

See all