Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About L & C (AMERSHAM) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
Previous company names:
ROPEAST LIMITED (5 October 1982 - 1 December 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 1986
Due by
28 February 1987
Last accounts made up to
30 April 1985

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
18 April 1986

People

Official records

See all