Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About E. J. GIFFORD LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names:
SIMON CASSIDY (BARNSTAPLE) LIMITED (5 October 1982 - 18 September 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 1990
Due by
30 April 1990
Last accounts made up to
30 June 1988

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
5 October 1992
Due by
28 January 1993
Last annual return made up to
31 December 1991

People

Secretary
GIFFORD, Sandra
Director
GIFFORD, Eric John
Director
GIFFORD, Sandra
See all

Official records

See all