Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FIRST SOUTH WEST LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names:
FIRST DEVON & CORNWALL LIMITED (11 February 2004 - 6 August 2015)
FIRST WESTERN NATIONAL BUSES LIMITED (5 February 1999 - 11 February 2004)
WESTERN NATIONAL LIMITED (22 December 1982 - 5 February 1999)
GAMBADON LIMITED (5 October 1982 - 22 December 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 March 2019

People

Secretary
GLIBOTA-VIGO, Silvana Nerina
Director
ALEXANDER, David Brian
Director
CARTER, Alex Paul
Director
TOBIASEN, Trevor
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all