Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SEGA EUROPE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 October 1982
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
VIRGIN MASTERTRONIC LIMITED (17 October 1989 - 3 September 1991)
VIRGIN GAMES LIMITED (23 June 1988 - 17 October 1989)
VIRGIN INTERACTIVE PUBLISHING LIMITED (22 April 1987 - 23 June 1988)
VIRGIN GAMES LIMITED (21 February 1983 - 22 April 1987)
STOCKMAROON LIMITED (4 October 1982 - 21 February 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
ORMROD, Nicola
Director
DALE, Gary Robert
Director
MATSUBARA, Kenji
Director
MIYAZAKI, Tatsuyuki
Director
WARD, David Jonathon
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all