Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AMERICOLD WHITCHURCH LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 March 1981
Nature of business (SIC):
49410 - Freight transport by road
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names:
AGRO MERCHANTS WHITCHURCH LTD (7 May 2019 - 9 November 2021)
GROCONTINENTAL LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 7 May 2019)
WHEELBORD LIMITED (13 March 1981 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2023
Due by
30 September 2024
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2022

People

See all

Company records

Appointment

See all