Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHIRELAND STAR LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 March 1981
Nature of business (SIC):
59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names:
ORIENTAL STAR AGENCIES LIMITED (13 January 1984 - 17 April 2024)
MAKEADATE LIMITED (13 March 1981 - 13 January 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2024
Due by
30 April 2025
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2023

People

Director
SIDHU, Hardip Singh
See all

Company records

Cessation

See all