Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TRIDAN ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 March 1981
Nature of business (SIC):
28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
STONE ENGINEERING LIMITED (21 May 1984 - 30 August 1989)
STONE LANGHAM LIMITED (14 February 1984 - 21 May 1984)
STONE PROPELLERS LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 14 February 1984)
VACU - LUG INVESTMENTS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED (5 March 1981 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2023
Due by
30 September 2024
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2022

People

Director
DEVES, Alan Douglas
Secretary
DEVES, Alan Douglas
Director
HAWKINS, Paul Michael
Director
LANGHAM, John Christopher
Director
LYNCH, Michael
See all

Company records

See all