Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GL ASSESSMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
58190 - Other publishing activities
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names:
NFER-NELSON PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) (31 December 1981 - 2 January 2008)
ALNERY NO. 79 LIMITED (31 October 1980 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ROXBURGH MILKINS LIMITED
Director
DARGUE, Robert
Director
WATSON, Gregor Stanley
See all

Official records

See all