Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRITISH ASSOCIATION FOR SCREEN ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
30 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BRITISH VIDEO ASSOCIATION LIMITED (4 January 1994 - 3 March 2016)
BRITISH VIDEOGRAM ASSOCIATION (19 January 1984 - 4 January 1994)
BRITISH VIDEOGRAM ASSOCIATION LIMITED (30 October 1980 - 19 January 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BALES, Elizabeth Jane
Director
BALES, Elizabeth Jane
Director
ABBEY HOME MEDIA
Director
BBC STUDIOS
Director
ELEVATION SALES
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all