Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MG ROVER OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names:
ROVER OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (4 September 1989 - 23 May 2001)
AUSTIN ROVER OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (1 February 1983 - 4 September 1989)
BL CARS OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 1 February 1983)
BLIH (GERMANY) LIMITED (29 October 1980 - 31 December 1981)
HALFSTEAD LIMITED (29 October 1980 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2004
Due by
31 January 2006
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2003

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
17 July 2005

People

Secretary
RUSTON, Jane Elizabeth
See all

Official records

See all