Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE LAW DEBENTURE INTERMEDIARY CORPORATION P.L.C.

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
29 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
HACKREMCO (NO.48) LIMITED (29 October 1980 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
LAW DEBENTURE CORPORATE SERVICES LTD
Director
FILER, Mark Howard
Director
LEVENE, Darren Andrew
Director
RANCE, Richard David
Director
SOLARZ, Eliot
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all