Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About O'ROURKE CONTRACTING PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
28 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
Previous company names:
O'ROURKE CONTRACTING LIMITED (4 May 2012 - 4 May 2012)
O'ROURKE CONSTRUCTION AND SURFACING LIMITED (28 October 1980 - 4 May 2012)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
FERN, Ian David
Director
HAMBLIN, David John
See all

Official records

See all