Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRITON & ENSIGN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ENSIGN PLASTIC MOULDERS LIMITED (28 October 1980 - 10 May 2016)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
LEWIS, Sheena Elizabeth
Director
LEWIS, Lee Sean
See all

Official records

See all