Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHARNWOOD CAR COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
MAGVILLE LIMITED (22 October 1980 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
DAVIE, Melanie Dawn Sarah
Director
DAVIE, Melanie Dawn Sarah
Director
SCOTTORN, John Anthony Hawley
See all

Official records

See all