Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WILLIAMS SYNDROME FOUNDATION

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
22 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
WILLIAMS SYNDROME FOUNDATION LIMITED (14 August 1995 - 26 February 2016)
INFANTILE HYPERCALCAEMIA FOUNDATION LIMITED(THE) (22 October 1980 - 14 August 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
LOVELL, Jonathan Charles
Director
ADLAM, Michael John
Director
BURROWS, Meriel Jane
Director
COOPER, Timothy George
Director
FISK, Louise
See all

Official records

See all