Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HEXAGON METROLOGY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names:
DEA BROWN & SHARPE LIMITED (30 June 2003 - 14 April 2004)
BROWN & SHARPE LIMITED (30 June 1995 - 30 June 2003)
TESA METROLOGY LIMITED (26 September 1983 - 30 June 1995)
TESA METROLOGY SYSTEMS LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 26 September 1983)
AIMKEY LIMITED (21 October 1980 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
PEALL, Helen Elizabeth
Director
BROWN, David Robert
Director
CAMPBELL, Oliver Francis
Director
DROVER, John Graham George
Director
MILLS, David Anthony
See all

Official records

See all