Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GUNNS INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT AND SHIPPING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
6024 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names:
MARSHDRAKE LIMITED (17 October 1980 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2008
Due by
31 October 2009
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2008

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
27 July 2009

People

Secretary
MINORS, Mark Raymond
Director
MINORS, Mark Raymond
Director
THEAKSTON, William John
See all

Official records

See all