Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ABBERPLACE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
BRADGRANGE PACKAGING LIMITED (23 March 1992 - 14 October 1994)
ABERPLACE LIMITED (9 October 1980 - 23 March 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
POWELL, Martyn Richard
Director
FITCHFORD, Andrew Michael John
Director
GILLIES, David Alexander
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all