Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARRIVA UK BUS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names:
BRITISH BUS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED (28 February 1995 - 10 November 2017)
ENDLESS PROPERTIES LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 28 February 1995)
GALWEL LIMITED (8 October 1980 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MCDERMOTT, Liam Edward
Director
ABDEY, Ruth Cecilia
Director
HANDS, Alistair Jonathon
Director
NOAKES, Mark Richard
Director
O'NEIL, Paul
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all