Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CORAM CHILDREN'S LEGAL CENTRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
7 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CHILDREN'S LEGAL CENTRE LIMITED(THE) (7 October 1980 - 15 June 2012)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
HOMDEN, Carol Ann, Dr
Director
BROWN, Christopher Freddie Alan
Director
DAWSON, Celia Anne
Director
FALSHAW, Louise, Dr
Director
PORTES, Jonathan Daniel
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all