Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PADIHAM GLASS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
23120 - Shaping and processing of flat glass
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
PADIHAM GLASS & JOINERY LIMITED (24 June 1982 - 26 April 1988)
PADIHAM GLASS CO. (1980) LIMITED (7 October 1980 - 24 June 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
BROWN, Philip John
Director
BROWN, Philip John
Director
JOHNSON, Ryan
Director
SPIBY, John William
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all