Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FMB INSURANCE SERVICES LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
NATIONAL REGISTER OF WARRANTED BUILDERS (FMB) LIMITED (3 October 1980 - 10 February 2014)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
CROSSLEY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
BENTLEY, Peter David
Director
LEWIS, Gary James
Director
MATSON, Peter Colin
Director
MCARDLE, Arthur James
See all

Official records

See all